Saint André Open (8-12/05/13)


This is the module for foreign pilots registration.
Co-Organized by Avolia and Atout Vents
- What: Cat. 2 FAI event for Class 1 and 5
- When: May 8th to 12th
- Where: St Andre les Alpes
- FAI license/IPPI Level 5 Card and Pilot's Liability Insurance required
- Pilot’s registration will start on May 7th from 17H to 20H and then May 8th from 8h to 9h @ Aerogliss (HQ)
- Entry fee of 75 euros (15 per day) - There will be a 15 euros penalty for pilots registering after May 1st - You can pay by Credit Card through the website
- Retrieve service is not provided by the organization
- GAP 2011 will be used for the Scoring (Brian Harris)
- Meet Director: Philippe Leger

For questions and comments: Erick Angles: atout.vents@free.fr or +33 624 557 369

Results, Pictures etc: http://world-phoenix.blogspot.fr/2013/05/130508-12-st-andre-open.html

Click here to access registration form and registration list

Cette competition est inscrite au calendrier FAI et compte pour le WPRS :
  • nombre de participants : 22
  • coef nombre de participants : 0.984
  • coef valeur des participants : 0.375
  • coef de reussite : 0.5 (1 manches)
  • valeur initiale au WPRS : 18.5pts
detail des resultats
Statut : resultats provisoires

informations disponibles :
Report created: 2013-05-11T10:55:49+02:00

St Andre Open

2013-05-08 to 2013-05-12

Overall Open

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 T1 2013-05-08 13:00    114,3 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2013-05-10 15:00    67,1 km Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 1474 Gianpietro ZIN M FRA Laminar Z9 1000 652 1652
2 1549 Luis RIZO-SALOM M FRA Wills Wing T2C 984 658 1642
3 8059 Christian VOIBLET M SUI Aeros Combat GT 837 642 1479
4 263 Thierry PARCELLIER M FRA Atos VR 866 599 1465
5 8007 Manuel REVELLI M ITA Wills Wing T2C 817 622 1439
6 9994 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros Combat L 734 366 1100
7 370 Eric MATHURIN M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 643 322 965
8 172 Pascal LANSER M FRA Atos VR 753 188 941
9 1613 Guillaume DE-PARSEVAL M FRA Laminar Z 747 181 928
10 1666 Marco TOMASONI M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 704 187 891
11 1349 Marc HAENEL M FRA Aeros Combat GT 534 347 881
12 8061 Konstantin LUKYANOV M RUS Moyes Litespeed RX 457 367 824
13 501 Claude MAILLARD M FRA Atos VR 815 815
14 8035 Stanislav TREBESKA M CZE Moyes Litespeed RS 528 205 733
15 862 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 678 678
16 1 Francoise DIEUZEIDE-BANET F FRA Moyes Litespeed RX 472 188 660
17 1318 François CZYZEWSKI M FRA Icaro Laminar MRX 481 172 653
18 1624 Christian POLLET M FRA Wills Wing T2C 455 192 647
19 1664 Thibault Demange M FRA Wills Wing T2C 456 182 638
20 1520 Paolo DE-NICOLA M FRA Laminar Z 458 175 633
21 607 Georges LEVY M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 436 169 605
22 1619 Yon SOUHAMI M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 455 146 601
23 8060 Alexandra SEREBRENNIKOVA F RUS Moyes Litespeed S 348 211 559
24 1621 Antoine BERENI M FRA Aeros Combat L 386 167 553
25 1391 Antonine Mamia M FRA Wills Wing T2 455 87 542
26 1614 Armand DESCHAMPS M FRA Titan CX 142 381 523
27 9993 Christian Campi M FRA Aeros Combat 482 482
28 1632 Erick ANGLES M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 290 183 473
29 9995 Luc Svetchine M FRA Moyes Litespeed 3S 273 188 461
30 303 Gerard MAGGIOLI M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 170 208 378
31 1659 Pierre GINDRE M FRA Aeros Combat GT 44 323 367
32 1627 Helene TOYER F FRA Wills Wing T2C 347 0 347
33 1284 Jean-louis FOGLIA M FRA Wills Wing T2C 131 175 306
34 1631 Thomas SOGNO M FRA Ellipse Titan CX 168 0 168
35 1599 Bertrand MAMERON M FRA Aeros Combat l 131 131
36 9992 Cedric LOUIS M FRA Icaro Laminar Z7 91 0 91
37 8034 Marcello Ciarlo M ITA Aeros Laminar Z8 0
Report created: 2013-05-09T10:56:13+02:00

St Andre Open

2013-05-08 to 2013-05-12

Open Class

2013-05-08 T1

Race to Goal 114,3 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km DCH152 400 13:00 19:00 Lat: 43.97695 Lon: 6.48167
2 SS 8,4 km DOR246 40000 14:00 19:00 Lat: 44.41055 Lon: 6.38638
3 48,0 km DOR246 400 14:00 19:00 Lat: 44.41055 Lon: 6.38638
4 103,7 km PIC168 400 14:00 19:00 Lat: 43.92667 Lon: 6.60083
5 ES 112,4 km DCH152 2000 14:00 19:00 Lat: 43.97695 Lon: 6.48167
6 114,3 km LMU093 400 14:00 19:00 Lat: 43.98195 Lon: 6.53112
StartGate(s): 14:00, 14:15, 14:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 1474 Gianpietro ZIN M FRA Laminar Z9 14:15:00 16:15:18 02:00:18 51,9 114,31 440,8 97,9 391,5 69,9 1000
2 1549 Luis RIZO-SALOM M FRA Wills Wing T2C 14:15:00 16:15:28 02:00:28 51,8 114,31 440,8 94,5 385,3 63,2 984
3 263 Thierry PARCELLIER M FRA Atos VR 14:15:00 16:16:02 02:01:02 51,6 114,31 440,8 89,6 375,0 57,1 866
4 8059 Christian VOIBLET M SUI Aeros Combat GT 14:30:00 16:39:03 02:09:03 48,4 114,31 440,8 48,4 305,5 41,8 837
5 8007 Manuel REVELLI M ITA Wills Wing T2C 14:15:00 16:32:28 02:17:28 45,4 114,31 440,8 73,1 256,7 46,4 817
6 501 Claude MAILLARD M FRA Atos VR 14:15:00 16:21:07 02:06:07 49,5 114,31 440,8 87,4 326,0 51,5 815
7 172 Pascal LANSER M FRA Atos VR 14:30:00 16:39:03 02:09:03 48,4 114,31 440,8 48,4 305,5 41,8 753
8 1613 Guillaume DE-PARSEVAL M FRA Laminar Z 14:15:00 16:41:35 02:26:35 42,6 114,31 440,8 59,6 212,4 34,0 747
9 9994 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros Combat L 14:15:00 16:43:40 02:28:40 42,0 114,31 440,8 58,9 203,1 30,7 734
10 1666 Marco TOMASONI M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 14:15:00 16:48:06 02:33:06 40,8 114,31 440,8 51,8 183,9 27,8 704
11 370 Eric MATHURIN M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 14:30:00 17:07:28 02:37:28 39,6 114,31 440,8 10,7 165,9 25,3 643
12 1349 Marc HAENEL M FRA Aeros Combat GT 14:15:00 17:18:47 03:03:47 34,0 114,31 440,8 2,8 69,1 21,2 534
13 8035 Stanislav TREBESKA M CZE Moyes Litespeed RS 14:15:00 17:18:25 03:03:25 34,0 111,98 436,3 17,1 56,3 18,5 528
14 9993 Christian Campi M FRA Aeros Combat 14:15:00 17:33:21 03:18:21 31,5 114,31 440,8 21,5 19,6 482
15 1318 François CZYZEWSKI M FRA Icaro Laminar MRX 14:30:00 17:47:30 03:17:30 31,6 114,31 440,8 24,2 15,6 481
16 1 Francoise DIEUZEIDE-BANET F FRA Moyes Litespeed RX 14:15:00 17:39:45 03:24:45 30,5 114,31 440,8 10,8 1,6 18,3 472
17 1520 Paolo DE-NICOLA M FRA Laminar Z 14:15:00 17:44:06 03:29:06 29,8 114,31 440,8 17,1 458
18 8061 Konstantin LUKYANOV M RUS Moyes Litespeed RX 14:15:00 17:44:17 03:29:17 29,8 114,31 440,8 16,3 457
19 1664 Thibault Demange M FRA Wills Wing T2C 14:15:00 17:50:32 03:35:32 29,0 114,31 440,8 15,0 456
20 1619 Yon SOUHAMI M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 14:30:00 18:49:35 04:19:35 24,0 114,31 440,8 14,1 455
20 1391 Antonine Mamia M FRA Wills Wing T2 14:30:00 18:09:02 03:39:02 28,5 114,31 440,8 14,6 455
20 1624 Christian POLLET M FRA Wills Wing T2C 14:30:00 18:48:25 04:18:25 24,1 114,31 440,8 14,3 455
23 607 Georges LEVY M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 14:15:00 111,84 436,0 436
24 1621 Antoine BERENI M FRA Aeros Combat L 14:30:00 96,60 385,5 386
25 8060 Alexandra SEREBRENNIKOVA F RUS Moyes Litespeed S 14:00:00 87,21 348,1 348
26 1627 Helene TOYER F FRA Wills Wing T2C 14:30:00 86,98 347,4 347
27 1632 Erick ANGLES M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 14:15:00 72,72 290,3 290
28 9995 Luc Svetchine M FRA Moyes Litespeed 3S 14:30:00 68,47 272,8 273
29 303 Gerard MAGGIOLI M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 14:15:00 35,21 169,5 170
30 1631 Thomas SOGNO M FRA Ellipse Titan CX 14:30:00 34,51 167,6 168
31 1614 Armand DESCHAMPS M FRA Titan CX 14:15:00 26,83 142,2 142
32 1599 Bertrand MAMERON M FRA Aeros Combat l 14:30:00 23,94 130,6 131
32 1284 Jean-louis FOGLIA M FRA Wills Wing T2C 14:15:00 23,97 130,7 131
34 9992 Cedric LOUIS M FRA Icaro Laminar Z7 14:30:00 16,53 90,7 91
35 1659 Pierre GINDRE M FRA Aeros Combat GT 14:30:00 8,43 44,1 44

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
172 Pascal LANSER 10% 0 Handicap Class 5
263 Thierry PARCELLIER 10% 0 Handicap Class 5
501 Claude MAILLARD 10% 0 Handicap Class 5

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 103.995
task_distance 114.305
no_of_pilots_present 35
no_of_pilots_flying 35
no_of_pilots_lo 14
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 28
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 22
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 21
sum_flown_distance 3205.636
best_dist 114.305
best_time 2.005
worst_time 4.32638888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 35
sum_dist_over_min 2960.636
sum_real_dist_over_min 2960.636
best_real_dist 114.305
first_start_time 2013-05-08T14:15:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2013-05-08T16:15:18+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.42098022585063
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 16
k 0.457142857142857
arrival_weight 0.0699048746355685
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0978668244897959
time_weight 0.391467297959184
distance_weight 0.440761002915452
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.17296443587923
available_points_distance 440.761002915452
available_points_time 391.467297959184
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 97.8668244897959
available_points_arrival 69.9048746355685
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 7
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.45
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1
Report created: 2013-05-11T10:52:55+02:00

St Andre Open

2013-05-08 to 2013-05-12

Open Class

2013-05-10 T2

Race to Goal 67,1 km

Provisional

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km DCH152 400 15:00 19:00 Lat: 43.97695 Lon: 6.48167
2 SS 1,8 km CSU119 12000 15:45 19:00 Lat: 44.01862 Lon: 6.31472
3 15,3 km THH110 400 15:45 19:00 Lat: 44.09555 Lon: 6.55972
4 33,7 km PIC168 400 15:45 19:00 Lat: 43.92667 Lon: 6.60083
5 50,6 km LAM113 400 15:45 19:00 Lat: 44.04769 Lon: 6.45769
6 57,9 km DCH152 400 15:45 19:00 Lat: 43.97695 Lon: 6.48167
7 ES 67,1 km THH110 5000 15:45 19:00 Lat: 44.09555 Lon: 6.55972
StartGate(s): 15:45, 16:05

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 862 Mario Alonzi M FRA Aeros Combat 15:45:00 17:06:22 01:21:22 48,2 67,12 430,0 40,2 176,1 31,5 678
2 1549 Luis RIZO-SALOM M FRA Wills Wing T2C 15:45:00 17:06:34 01:21:34 48,1 67,12 430,0 40,6 172,6 14,8 658
3 1474 Gianpietro ZIN M FRA Laminar Z9 15:45:00 17:07:11 01:22:11 47,7 67,12 430,0 44,0 167,1 10,4 652
4 8059 Christian VOIBLET M SUI Aeros Combat GT 15:45:00 17:07:25 01:22:25 47,6 67,12 430,0 39,0 165,4 7,9 642
5 8007 Manuel REVELLI M ITA Wills Wing T2C 15:45:00 17:11:11 01:26:11 45,5 67,12 430,0 38,7 146,5 6,7 622
6 263 Thierry PARCELLIER M FRA Atos VR 15:45:00 17:06:33 01:21:33 48,1 67,12 430,0 41,6 172,8 21,6 599
7 1614 Armand DESCHAMPS M FRA Titan CX 16:05:00 51,75 380,7 381
8 8061 Konstantin LUKYANOV M RUS Moyes Litespeed RX 16:05:00 48,51 366,9 367
9 9994 Emmanuel Felix-Faure M FRA Aeros Combat L 15:45:00 48,37 366,2 366
10 1349 Marc HAENEL M FRA Aeros Combat GT 16:05:00 45,40 347,2 347
11 1659 Pierre GINDRE M FRA Aeros Combat GT 15:45:00 41,97 323,0 323
12 370 Eric MATHURIN M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 15:45:00 41,85 322,2 322
13 8060 Alexandra SEREBRENNIKOVA F RUS Moyes Litespeed S 15:45:00 15,69 211,1 211
14 303 Gerard MAGGIOLI M FRA Moyes Litespeed RS 16:05:00 15,02 208,3 208
15 8035 Stanislav TREBESKA M CZE Moyes Litespeed RS 16:05:00 14,46 204,8 205
16 1624 Christian POLLET M FRA Wills Wing T2C 16:05:00 12,74 192,0 192
17 172 Pascal LANSER M FRA Atos VR 15:45:00 15,07 208,6 188
17 1 Francoise DIEUZEIDE-BANET F FRA Moyes Litespeed RX 15:45:00 12,25 187,9 188
17 9995 Luc Svetchine M FRA Moyes Litespeed 3S 15:45:00 12,26 187,9 188
20 1666 Marco TOMASONI M FRA Wills Wing T2C 144 15:45:00 12,15 186,8 187
21 1632 Erick ANGLES M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 16:05:00 11,83 183,1 183
22 1664 Thibault Demange M FRA Wills Wing T2C 16:05:00 11,72 181,8 182
23 1613 Guillaume DE-PARSEVAL M FRA Laminar Z 15:45:00 11,67 181,0 181
24 1520 Paolo DE-NICOLA M FRA Laminar Z 16:05:00 11,26 175,1 175
24 1284 Jean-louis FOGLIA M FRA Wills Wing T2C 16:05:00 11,26 175,0 175
26 1318 François CZYZEWSKI M FRA Icaro Laminar MRX 16:05:00 11,05 171,5 172
27 607 Georges LEVY M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 16:05:00 10,89 168,6 169
28 1621 Antoine BERENI M FRA Aeros Combat L 16:05:00 10,78 166,6 167
29 1619 Yon SOUHAMI M FRA Moyes Litespeed S 16:05:00 9,76 146,0 146
30 1391 Antonine Mamia M FRA Wills Wing T2 7,00 87,0 87
31 1631 Thomas SOGNO M FRA Ellipse Titan CX DNF 0,0 0
31 1627 Helene TOYER F FRA Wills Wing T2C DNF 0,0 0
31 9992 Cedric LOUIS M FRA Icaro Laminar Z7 DNF 0,0 0

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
172 Pascal LANSER 10% 0 Handicap Class 5
263 Thierry PARCELLIER 10% 0 Handicap Class 5

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
501 Claude MAILLARD
1599 Bertrand MAMERON
8034 Marcello Ciarlo
9993 Christian Campi

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 65.357
task_distance 67.124
no_of_pilots_present 33
no_of_pilots_flying 30
no_of_pilots_lo 24
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 6
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 6
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 6
sum_flown_distance 890.452
best_dist 67.124
best_time 1.35611111111111
worst_time 1.43638888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 37
sum_dist_over_min 687.452
sum_real_dist_over_min 687.452
best_real_dist 67.124
first_start_time 2013-05-10T15:45:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2013-05-10T17:06:22+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.52063294908201
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 6
k 0.2
arrival_weight 0.046147
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0646058
time_weight 0.2584232
distance_weight 0.630824
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.30799761636515
available_points_distance 429.961776764923
available_points_time 176.138032524567
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 44.0345081311416
available_points_arrival 31.4532200936726
time_validity 0.991194516975231
launch_validity 0.975642374154771
distance_validity 0.704810062212161
day_quality 0.681587537514304

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2011
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 7
nom_dist 60
nom_time 1.45
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 3
jump_the_gun_max 300
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1
bonus_gr 0
no_pilots_in_goal_factor 1
task_stopped_factor 1
19/05/2015 : Le Delegue Technique (Emmanuel FELIX-FAURE) n'a pas encore fait son rapport. La compet ne peut etre validée.22 pilotes participants
points du premier au general : 1652
placenompointsdetailailecat.
1GIANPIETRO ZIN16521000pts (1er)
5Emmanuel FELIX-FAURE1100665pts (5ème)
6Eric MATHURIN965584pts (6ème)
7Guillaume DE-PARSEVAL928561pts (7ème)
8MARCO TOMASONI891539pts (8ème)
9Marc HAENEL881533pts (9ème)
12Mario ALONZI678410pts (12ème)
13Francoise DIEUZEIDE-BANET660399pts (13ème)
14Francois CZYZEWSKI653395pts (14ème)
15Christian POLLET647391pts (15ème)
17Paolo DE-NICOLA633383pts (17ème)
19Yon SOUHAMI601363pts (19ème)
21ANTOINE BERENI553334pts (21ème)
22Antoine MAMIA542328pts (22ème)
23Armand DESCHAMPS523316pts (23ème)
24CHRISTIAN CAMPI482291pts (24ème)
25Erick ANGLES473286pts (25ème)
26LUC SVETCHINE461279pts (26ème)
27Gerard MAGGIOLI378228pts (27ème)
28Pierre GINDRE367222pts (28ème)
29Helene TOYER347210pts (29ème)
32BERTRAND MAMERON13179pts (32ème)
manche 2 validée le 0
placenomdistancetempsvitessepoints
dist
points
temps
points
leading
pointsclassement
permanent
ailecat.trace
1GIANPIETRO ZINimport FAI auto0.00.00.010000
5Emmanuel FELIX-FAUREimport FAI auto0.00.00.06650
6Eric MATHURINimport FAI auto0.00.00.05840
7Guillaume DE-PARSEVALimport FAI auto0.00.00.05610
8MARCO TOMASONIimport FAI auto0.00.00.05390
9Marc HAENELimport FAI auto0.00.00.05330
12Mario ALONZIimport FAI auto0.00.00.04100
13Francoise DIEUZEIDE-BANETimport FAI auto0.00.00.03990
14Francois CZYZEWSKIimport FAI auto0.00.00.03950
15Christian POLLETimport FAI auto0.00.00.03910
17Paolo DE-NICOLAimport FAI auto0.00.00.03830
19Yon SOUHAMIimport FAI auto0.00.00.03630
21ANTOINE BERENIimport FAI auto0.00.00.03340
22Antoine MAMIAimport FAI auto0.00.00.03280
23Armand DESCHAMPSimport FAI auto0.00.00.03160
24CHRISTIAN CAMPIimport FAI auto0.00.00.02910
25Erick ANGLESimport FAI auto0.00.00.02860
26LUC SVETCHINEimport FAI auto0.00.00.02790
27Gerard MAGGIOLIimport FAI auto0.00.00.02280
28Pierre GINDREimport FAI auto0.00.00.02220
29Helene TOYERimport FAI auto0.00.00.02100
32BERTRAND MAMERONimport FAI auto0.00.00.0790


Pour s'inscrire : connectez vous